News‎ > ‎Football News‎ > ‎

DRAWS 2008 IFC and JF Championships

posted Jun 22, 2011, 12:53 PM by Kevin Brassil
5th May 2008

Draws: IFC and JF Championships

Intermediate Football Championship Draw
Naomh Fionnbarra V Cuala
Inisfails V Clan ná nGael / Fontenoy
St Sylvesters V St Margarets
Skerries Harps V Lucan Sarsfields
Ballyboden St Endas V Na Fianna
St Brigids V Naomh Mearnog
St Marys V Garristown
Good Counsel V St Patricks (P)
St Vincents V Crumlin
St Judes V Garda
Bye V Ballymun Kickhams
Templeogue Synge St V Bye
St Finians (S) V Round Towers (L)
O' Dwyers V Clann Mhuire
Thomas Davis V Fingallians
Erins Isle V Kilmacud Crokes

Junior Football Championship Draw St Brigids (1) V Kilmacud Crokes
St Finians (N) V Craobh Chiarain
Naomh Barrog V Scoil Ui Chonaill
Castleknock V St Peregrines
Bank Of Ireland V St Patricks (D)
St James's Gaels V Whitehall Colmcille
St O. Plunketts ER V Naomh Olaf
St Brigids (2) V Templeogue Synge St
Ballyboughal V St Monicas
Wanderers V Na Fianna
Bye V Civil Service
Bye V Raheny
Round Towers © V Thomas Davis
Garda V Clontarf
Ballinteer St Johns V O'Tooles
Fingal Ravens V St Judes

Junior Football "B" Championship Draw Ballyfermot De Le Salle V Bye
Bye V St Josephs OCB
St Sylvesters V Robert Emmets
St Maurs V Parnells
St Margarets V Fingallians
Starlights V St Marks
Ballymun Kickhams V Portobello
St Finians (S) V St Vincents (1)
Bye V Naomh Olaf
Kilmacud Crokes V Cuala
St Vincents (2) V Ballyboden St Endas
Man O War V Clan na nGael / Fontenoy
Trinity Gaels V Bye
St Judes V St Annes
Liffey Gaels V Skerries Harps
Bye V Lucan Sarsfields

Junior Football "C" Championship Draw
Ballinteer St Johns V Naomh Barrog
Kilmacud Crokes V Good Counsel
O' Dwyers V Ranelagh Gaels
St Marys V Erin Go Breagh
St Peregrines V Clontarf
Whitehall Colmcille V St Colmcilles
AIB V Scoil Ui Chonaill
Beann Eadair V Ballyboden St endas
Templeogue Synge St V Erins Isle
Thomas Davis V Garristown
St Vincents V St Kevins Killians
Naomh Mearnog V Na Fianna
Round Towers, Clondalkin V St Brendans
Naomh Fionnbarra V St Ol Plunketts ER
Craobh Chiarain V Clann Mhuire
St James's Gaels V St Marks

Junior Football D Championship Draw
Preliminary Round A St Margarets Castleknock
B Stars Of Erin St Patricks (D)
C Man O War Parnells
D O' Tooles Ballyfermot DLS
E St Brigids Ballinteer St Johns
F Inisfails Garda
G St Monicas Crumlin
H St Patricks (P) Starlights
J Wanderers St Sylvesters

1st Round St Maurs Cuala
Round Towers (L) A
St Peregrines Na Fianna
C Clontarf
Fingal Ravens Ballyboughal
St Finians (N) E
Raheny St Colmcille
J Round Towers, C
St Annes Liffey Gaels
Kilmacud Crokes Lucan Sarsfields
Robert Emmets B
St Josephs OCB O' Dwyers
St Ol Plunketts ER H
F G
Naomh Barrog Trinity Gaels
Ranelagh Gaels D

Junior Football E Championship Draw
Group One 
1 St Martins Brittas 
2 Adamstown 
3 Geraldine Morans 4 Croi Ró Naofa 

Group Two 
1 Park Rangers 
2 St Francis Gaels Cabinteely 
3 Wild Geese 
4 Rosmini Gaels